?

Log in

well well - The day and life of Abby!

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

September 28th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
07:16 pm - well well
Hey everyone! It has been a while hasnt it? Well, what is new with my life? well, let's see... Homecoming is in 6 days from now and I am going with my little freshman friend Erik. haha it shall be very fun! haha... anyway... I got my wisdom teeth pulled Friday morning. My mouth hurts so bad! I want to cry right now because it hurts. Yeah. Anyway, I missed school on Friday because i went in for my surgery. I missed the notes for my math homework and now I am trying to do it and it's all review from 7th grade and now I'm in 11th grade, so I have totally forgotten everything I have learned. I got all my spanish homework done though. I had to read and translate 4 chapters in this stupid book. Omg is was such a waste of my time, but I got it al done. This weekend has been one of the worst ever i will have to say. I got a 3 day weekend cause I didnt go to school on Friday but i didnt get to do anything! I sat (well, lyed) down in my room all weekend, ate junk food (which im so sick of right now) watched TV, movies and slept. i probably took like 5 naps this whole weekend. Today i took 2. I swear its that damn Vikadin that makes me sleepy. That stuff is so gross. it makes me all numb and all dizzy and it sucks. Its supposed to be pain killers to make the pain go away but well, it doesnt exactally work! hang on, i am going to go eat some noodles (since thats all i can really eat)

okay i am back. but im on the telephone with ME.. okay now i am off the phone with ME. ME is my best friend. She's sooo extremely funnay! anyway yeah... everyone is talking about Homecoming and how much fun its going to be. I wish i could get all excited as all of yall but ya know what? I have a volleyball tournament that day so I am going to have to miss like most of it. (like the dinner part and stuff.. the best part of the night) hahah. I wish i didnt have to have a stupid volleyball tournament that day because that way i could chill wit Erik before the dance and have some fun.. like getting my hair done professionally and everything. But no.. its going to look like crapola. Oh well.. it still should be fun. but yeah... I have stictches in my mouth from the surgery and they are bugging the crap out of me. Yeah.. it sucks... i have to go to school tomorrow with poofy cheeks. Yeah its not gonna be cool. everyone is going to laugh at me and ask why my cheeks are like that... hahaha anyway, i better go.. I think im gonna go talk on the phone... leave me a comment if youre cool like that! byebye!
Current Mood: numbnumb
Current Music: so long, astoria- the ataris

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:gryffindorgirl5
Date:September 30th, 2003 02:24 pm (UTC)

*does the cool comment dance*

(Link)
Woo look atmego! Tee hee! Yeah anyways sorry babe about your teeth, I can't imagine how much that must suck. All I know is I am going to have to go through it someday soon.

Yay for Homecoming!! I can't wait! I am so excited you have no idear. Weeee!!

Anyhoo just thought I would drop you a comment to make you feel special. Have a great day and I shall talk to you later! Ta ta!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com